Children undergone ear surgery of Kavrepalanchowk (Sponsored by Direct Relief) 

SN. Name Sex/Age Name of School Surgery Remarks Photo
 1.  Rohan Bhujel  M/16 Graceland  Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 012 Rohan bhujel 
 2. Dinesh Tamang  M/15 Punya Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 002 Dinesh  Tamang 
 3. Rabina K.C.  F/13 Punya Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 003 Rabina KC 
 4. Sajina Tamang  F/15 Punya Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty GA 001 Sajani Tamang 
 5. Inka Tamang   F/15 Graceland Secondary School Left Myringoplasty  GA 004 Inka Tamang 
 6. Sapana Tamang   F/16 Graceland Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 005 Sapana  Tamang 
7. Shanti Nesur  F/15 Kalika Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 006 Shanti Nesur
8. Bikram Ghalan  M/17 Kalika Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 007 Bikram Ghalan
9. Pema Chokey  F/11 Seto Gumba Monastic School Right Myringoplasty GA 008 Pema Choeky 
10. Sushma Tamang F/16 Panauti Basic School Left Myringoplasty GA 009 Susma Tamang 
11. Bini Shrestha F/15 Panauti Basic School Right Myringoplasty GA 011 Bini Shreatha 
12. Sushma Tamang F/9 Ambika Bal Bikash  Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 010 Susma Tamang 
13. Dip Budha M/8 Indradevi Lower Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 013 Dip Budha 
14. Samir Khadka M/15 Indradevi Lower Secondary School Left Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 014 Samir Khadka 
15. Hemanta Sapkota M/12 Shanti Niketan Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty  GA 015 Hemanta Sapkota 

16.

Sushmita Sapkota F/15 Shanti Niketan Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 16 Sushmita Sapkota 
17. Biraj Humagain M/12 Indradevi Lower Secondary School Left Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 017 Biraj Humagain 
18. Dil Kumari B.K.  F/14 Shrikhandapur Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 018 Dil Kumari B.K
19. Sapana Tamang F/8 Chakra Jyoti Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 019 Sapana Tamang 
20. Raj Kumar Tamang M/14 Chakra Jyoti Secondary School Left Type III Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 020 Raj Kumar Tamang 
21. Tenzing Wangchuk  M/15 Seto Gumba Monastic School Left Myringoplasty  GA 021 Tenzin Wangehuk 
22. Sherap Raldi M/15 Seto Gumba Monastic School Left Myringoplasty GA 022 Sherap Raldi 
23. Chhisal Tamang F/12 Shrikhandapur Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA  023 Chhisal Tamang 
24. Lodoy Jangchuk M/13 Seto Gumba Monastic School Left Myringoplasty GA 024 Lodoy Jangchub 
25. Tenzing Namdul M/15 Seto Gumba Monastic School Right Myringoplasty GA 025 Tenzin Namdul 
26. Jigmey Palden M/15 Seto Gumba Monastic School Right Myringoplasty GA 026 Jigme Palden 
27. Ramesh Moktan M/9 Shrikhandapur Secondary School Left Myringoplasty  GA 027 Ramesh Moktan 
28. Arjun Moktan M/12 Shrikhandapur Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 028 Arjun Moktan 
29. Laxmi Tamang F/14 Shrikhandapur Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 029 Laxmi  Tamang 
30. Pramila Tamang F/16 Shankheswori Mahalaxmi Secondary School Right Myriingoplasty GA 030 Pramila Tamang 
31. Sherap Thundup M/9 Seto Gumba Monastic School Right Myringoplasty GA 031 Sherap Thundup 
32. Rinzin Chhodak M/10 Seto Gumba Monastic School Right Myringoplasty GA 032 Rinzin Chodak 
33. Rejina Raj Bhatt F/11 Kalidevi Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 033 Rejina Rajbhat 
34. Tsering Kyabne M/13 Jnonang Monastic School Left Myringoplasty GA 034 Tsering Kyabne 
35. Pema Chojor M/14 Jnonang Monastic School Left Myringoplasty GA 035 Pema Chojor 
36. Singamal M/18 Jonang Monastic School Right Myringoplasty GA 036 Singamal 
37. Rupa Giri F/10 Saraswoti Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 037 Rupa Giri 

 eft 

Children undergone ear surgery (Sponsored by Potomac-Bethesda Rotary Club)

SN. Name Sex/Age Name of School Surgery Remarks Photo
1. Tenzin Dorjee M/13 Shelkar Gumba, Boudha, Kathmandu Right Type I Tympanoplasty GA 001 Tenzin  Dorjee
2. Lobsang Choklang M/11 Shelkar Gumba, Boudha, Kathmandu Right Myringoplasty GA 002 Lobsang  Chaklang
3. Binod Shahi M/9 Hope Rising Children Home, Tikathali, Lalitpur Right Tympanoplasty GA 003 Binod  Shahi
4. Sohan Shrestha M/18 Shree Naulin Secondary School, Chunikhel, Kathmandu Left Myringoplasty GA 004 Sohan Shrestha 
5. Subash Bhumi M/10  Hope Rising Children Home, Tikathali, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty  GA 005 Subash Bhumi 
6. Nawang Tenzing M/11 Shelkar Gumba Boudha, Kathmandu Left Myringoplasty GA 006 Nawang Tenzing 
7. Gita Rana Magar F/9 Mary Ward School, Jhamsikhel, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 007 Gita Rana Magar 
8. Satya Ram Rokaya M/12 Bal Byabasayee Kendra Secondary School, Sifal, Kathmandu Right Type I Tympanoplasty GA 008 Satya Ram Rokaya 
9. Nausad Khan M/15 Bal Byabasayee Kendra Secondary School, Sifal, Kathmandu Right Myringoplasty GA 009 Nausad Khan 
10. Nisha Jaiswal F/10 Mary Ward School, Jhamsikhel, Lalitpu Left Myringoplasty GA 010 Nisha Jaiswal 
11. Khushi Jaiswal F/9 Mary Ward School, Jhamsikhel, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 011 Khusi Jaiswal 
12. Dom Raj Tamang M/13 Shree Nepal Rastrya Nirman Secondary School, Mulpani, Kathmandu Right Myringoplasty GA 012 Domraj  Tamang 
13. Dhan Raj Khadka M/13 Shree Mahalaxmi Secondary School, Nakhipot, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 013 Dhanraj Khadka 
14. Birendra Lohan M/16 Shree Namuna Machhindra Secondary School, Lagankhel, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty GA 014 Birendra Lohan 
15. Meera Jabeju F/17  Shree Namuna Machhindra Secondary School, Lagankhel, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty   GA 015 Meera Jabeju 
16. Manoj Chaudhary M/17  Shree Namuna Machhindra Secondary School, Lagankhel, Lalitpur  Right Myringoplasty  GA 016 Manoj Chaudary 
17.  Rashmi Bisunkhe  F/11  Shree Nepal Rastrya Nirman Secondary School, Mulpani, Kathmandu Left Myringoplasty  GA  017 Rashmi Bisunkhe 
18.  Sophiya Rai  F/15  Shree Nepal Rastrya Nirman Secondary School, Mulpani, Kathmandu  Right Myringoplasty  GA  018 Sophiya Rai 
19.  Seema Magar  F/14  Shree Nepal Rastrya Nirman Secondary School, Mulpani, Kathmandu  Left Myringoplasty  GA  019 Seema Magar 
20. Sajana Jaswal F/8  Mary Ward School, Jhamsikhel, Lalitpur  Right MRM with Cartilage Grafting  GA  020 Sanjana Jaiswal 
21. Aashish Baram M/16 Namuna Machhindra Higher Secondary School, Lagankhel, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 021 Aashish Baram 
22 Laxmi Uparkoti F/15  Shree Mahendra  Bhrikuti Secondary School, Ekantakuna, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty  GA  022 Laxmi Uparkoti 
23. Janaki Thapa  M/15  Shree Mahendra  Bhrikuti Secondary School, Ekantakuna, Lalitpur  Left Revision Cartilage Tympanoplasty  GA  023 Janaki Thapa 
24. Risika Rai  F/17  Shree Mahendra  Bhrikuti Secondary School, Ekantakuna, Lalitpur  Right Myringoplasty  GA  024 Rishika Rai 
25. Sabita Sadda F/8 Prabhat Secondary School, Tyagal, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 025 Sabita Sadda 
26.  Anil Mahot  M/16  Shree Shanti Niketan Secondary School, Bhaktapur  Right Myringoplasty  GA  026 Anil  Mahot 
27.  Dil Prasad Pun Magar  M/17 Shree Mahendra Bhrikuti Secondary School, Ekantakuna, Lalitpur  Right Myringoplasty GA  027 Dil Prasad Pun Magar 
28.  Aashish Sunwar  M/10  Shree Mahendra Bhrikuti Secondary School, Ekantakuna, Lalitpur   Left Myringoplasty GA  028 Ashish Sunwar 
29.  Ashika Lama  F/13  Prabhat Secondary School, Tyagal, Lalitpur  Left Myringoplasty  GA  029 Ashika Lama 
30. Sonam Paljor M/13 Tsechen Chokkar Ling Sakya Gompa Left MRM with TM Grafting GA 030 Sonam Paljor 
31. Romika Gurung F/16 Prabhat Secondary School, Tyagal, Lalitpur Right Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 031 Romika Gurung 
32. Kunsang Lama M/16 Namkha Khyung Dzong Left Atticotomy with Type III Tympanoplasty GA 032 Kunsang Lama
33. Pema Tengey M/16 Namkha Khyung Dzong Left Myringoplasty GA 033 Pema Tengey
34. Shisir Lama M/14 Shree Mahakaruna Sakya Vidhyalaya Left Myringoplasty GA 034 Shisir Lama
35. Kusha Kisi F/16 Shree Bhalewor Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 035 Kusha Kisi
36. Priya Nepali F/15 Shree Bhaleshwor Secondary School Right MRM with Type III Tympanoplasty GA 036 Priya Nepali
37. Amrit Tamang M/13 Shree Mahakali Lower Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 037 Amrit Tamang
38. Anjali Tamang F/14 Shree Mahakali Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 038 Anjali Tamang
39. Ramesh Uperkoti M/13 Panchakanya Secondary School Right Myringoplasy GA 039 Rames Uperkoti
40. Pema Choedak Lama M/15 Namkha Khyung Dzong Monastic School Right Myringoplasty GA 040 Pema Choedak Lama 
41. Thinley Lama M/11 Lowo-Nyphug Namdrol Norboling Monastic School Left Myringoplasty GA 041 Thinley Lama 
42. Kunga Dawa M/14 Shree Mahakaruna Sakya Vidhyalaya Right Myringoplasty GA 042 Kunga Dawa 
43. Kalu Budha M/15 Shree Mahaboudha Higher School Right Myringoplasty GA 043 Kalu Budha 
44. Nawang Lhendup M/11 Lowo-Nyphug Namdrol Norboling Monastic School Right Myringoplasty  GA 044 Nawang Lhendup 
45. Dawa Thupten M/16  Shree Mahakaruna Sakya Vidhyalaya  Right MMyringoplasty  GA  045 Dawa Thupten 
46.  Pema Rapkey  M/16 Shree Mahaboudha Higher Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA  046 Pema Rapkay 
 47. Kunsang Lhamu  F/15 Shree Mahaboudha Higher Secondary School  Right Myrigoplasty  GA 047 Kunsang Lhamu Lama 
48. Tenzing Lodhen M/10 Shrree Mahakaruna Sakya Vidhyalaya Right Myringoplasty GA 048 Tenzing  Lodhen
49. Sonam Dorjee M/13 Namkha Khojung Dzong Monastic School Left Myringoplasty GA 049 Sonam Dorjee 
50. Pema Garap Lama M/14 Namkha Khojung Dzong Monastic School Left Myringoplasty GA 050 Pema Gavap Lama 
51. Sujana Rawal F/14 Shree Mahakali Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 051 Sujana Rawal
52. Alisha Shrestha F/10 Vishwo Niketan Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 052 Alisha Shrestha 
53. Sanjana Deula F/14 Vishwo Niketan Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 053 Sanjana Deula 
54. Rajan Sharma M/14 Vishwo Niketan Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 054 Rajan Sharma 
55. Arjun Lama M/15  Vishwo Niketan Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA 055 Arjun Lama 
56. Ashmita Mahato M/14  Guheshwori Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA 056 Ashmita Mahato 
57.  Pradip Baruwal F/16  Guheshwori Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 057 Pradip Baruwal 
58. Kipa Sherpa M/16 Shree Mahakaruna Sakya Vidhyalaya Left Myringoplasty LA 058 Kipa Sherpa 
59. Pasang Lama M/10 Choti Dada Primary School Right Myringoplasty GA 059 Pasang Lama 
60. Bikina Pahari F/16 Viswa Niketan Seconary School Right Myringoplasty GA 060 Bikina Pahari 
61. Manisha Ram F/11 Pashupati Mitra SecondarySchool Left Myringoplasty GA 61 Manisha Ram 
62. Sumina Khatri F/11 Pashupati Mitra Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 62 Sumina Khatri 
63. Saradha Bohara F/10 Guheswori Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 63 Saradha Bohara 
64. Sameer Khadka M/15 Pashupati Mitra Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 64 Sameer Khadka 
65. Triganga Karki F/16 Pashupati Mitra Secondary School Left Myingoplasty GA 65 Triganga Karki 
66. Anita Raut F/15 Pashupati Mitra Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 066 Anita Raut 
67. Saru Giri F/16  Pashupati Mitra Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty  GA 067 Saru Giri 
68. Irfan Siddique  M/18 Shram Rastriya Secondary School Left Type I Tympanoplasty with Ossiculoplasty  GA  068 Ifran Siddiqui 

 

Children undergone ear surgery of Bhaktapur (Sponsored by Direct Relief) 

 SN.

Name

Sex/Age

Name of School

Surgery

Remarks

 Photo

1.

Ashmita Shrestha

F/11

Shree Jyoti Secondary School

Right Myringoplasty

GA

001 Ashmita Shrestha

2.

Ritu Thapa

F/14

Shree Jyoti Secondary School

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

002 Ritu Thapa

3.

Namo Nath Thakur

M/14

Shree Kulmaya Lower Secondary School

Right Myringoplasty

GA

003 Namo Nath Thakur

4.

Nishant Khati

M/13

Shree Jyoti Secondary School

Right Myringoplasty

GA

004 Nishant Khati

5.

Sabin Thami

M/12

Shree Jyoti Secondary School

Left Atticotomy + Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

005 Sabin Thami

6.

Ashmita Khadka

F/13

Araniko Higher Secondary School

Left Myringoplasty

GA

006 Ashmita Khadka

7.

Ashmita Dhungel

F/15

Araniko Higher Secondary School

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

007 Ashmita Dhungel

8.

Suman Karki

 M/14

 Araniko Higher Secondary School

Right Myringoplasty 

 GA

008 Suman Karki

9.

Priya Nepali

F/13

Araniko Higher Secondary School

Left MRM

GA

009 Priya Nepali

10.

Manisha Saud

F/12

Araniko Higher Secondary School

Left Myringoplasty

GA

010 Manisha Saud 

11.

Chanda Rajthala

F/15

Araniko Higher Secondary School

Right Central hole + Type III Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

011 Chanda Rajthala

12.

Aryan Shrestha

M/14

Sirutar Secondary School

Right Myringoplasty

GA

012 Aryan   Shrestha 

13.

Shanti Tamang

F/12

Shree Subarneshwor Secondary School

Left Myringoplasty

GA

013 Shanti  Tamang 

14. 

Sagar Rajthala 

M/16 

Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary School 

Left Myringoplasty 

GA 

014 Sagar  Rajthala 

15.

Raj Kumar Tamang

M/16

Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo

Left Myringoplasty

GA

015 Raj Kumar  Tamang

16.

Muna Banmala

F/17

Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo

Right Myringoplasty

GA

016 Muna  Banmala

17.

Anil Twana

M/17

Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo

Right Myringoplasty

GA

017 Anil Twana

18.

Sushant Puri

M/18

Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasaty

GA

018 Sushant Puri

19.

Sharmila Majhi

F/15

Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo

Right Myringoplasty

GA

019 Sharmila  Majhi

20.

Roshani Prajapati

F/14

Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo

Right Atticotomy+Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

020 Roshani  Prajapati
21. Suzi Hwango F/11 Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo Right Myringoplasty GA 021 Suzi  Hwango
22. Roshani Kusi F/12 Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo Left Myringoplasty GA 022 Roshana  Kusi
23. Puspa Tyochhina F/15 Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary Schoo Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 023 Puspa  Tyochhina
24. Samundra Tamang M/15 Shree Dattatraya Lower Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 024 Samundra  Tamang 
25. Bipin Kasichhwa M/13 Bagiswori Higher Secondary School Left Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA  025 Bipin  Kasichhwa 
26. Anjali Nepali F/13 Bagiswori Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA  026 Anjali Nepali 
27. Nalina Shrestha F/13 Bagiswori Higher Secondary School Right MRM GA  027 Nalina  Shrestha 
28. Asmen Basukala  M/13  Bagiswori Higher Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty  GA  028 Asmen  Basukala 
29. Sabin Prajapait M/14 Shree Bhim Adarsha Lower Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA  029 Sabin  Prajapati 
30. Anjana Munakarmi  F/18  Shree Bhim Adarsha Lower Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA  030 Anjana  Munakarmi 
31.  Bibek Timalsina  M/12  Bagiswori Higher  Secondary School Right Myringoplasty  GA  031 Bibek  Timalsina 
32.  Bijay Timalsina  M/14  Shree Bhim Adarsha Lower Secondary School  Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA  032 Bijay Timalsina 
33. Krisal Koju M/11 Shree Samaj Sudhar Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 033 Krisal  Koju 
34. Kripa Koju F/15 Shree Samaj Sudhar Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 034 Kripa  Koju 
35. Samir Basnet  M/16  Tri-Padma Higher Secondary School  Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA  035 Samir Basnet 
36. Janak Jirel M/19 Shree Krishna Higher Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 036 Janak  Jirel 
37. Dawa Lama M/18 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left Modified Radical Mastoidectomy with Type III Tympanoplasty GA 037 Dawa Lama 
38. Suraj Shahi M/13 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 038 Suraj Shahi 
39. Chiran Gharti Magar M/13 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 039 Chiran  Gharti  Magar 
40. Bishwo Shahi  M/14  Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School  Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty  GA  040 Bishwo Shahi 
41. Keshav Shahi M/12 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left MRM with Type IV Tympanoplasty GA 041 Keshav Shahi 
42. Nirajan Shahi M/13 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 042 Niranjan  Shahi 
43. Chandra Shahi M/13 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 043 Chandra Shahi 
44. Janak Tamang M/11 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 044 Janak Tamang 
45. Sagar Tamang M/13 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 045 Sagar  Tamang
46. Raj Kumar Tamang M/13 Shree Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 046 Rajkumar  Tamang
47. Pasang Lama M/9 Chhoti Dada Primary School I & D GA 047 Pasang  Lama 
48. Saru Suwal F/13 Shree Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA  048 Saru Suwal 
49. Ranju Regal F/12 Shree Ganesh Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA  049 Ranju  Legal 
50. Saraswoti Magranti F/14 Shree Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty  GA  050 Saraswoti  Mangrati 
51. Amrit Khadka   M/11 Shree Ganesh Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty GA  051 Amrit  Khadka 
52.  Kushal Adhikari   M/13 Shree Ganesh Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty GA 052 Kushal  Adhikari 
53. Sapana Gautami F/14 Shree Ganesh Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 053 Sapana  Gautami 
54. Abhisek Nagarkoti M/13 Shree Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 054 Abhisek   Nagarkoti 
55. Ashok Nagarkoti M/15 Shree Ganesh Secondary School Right MRM with Type III Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 055 Ashok  Nagarkoti 
56. Ratna Magar F/15 Shree Krishna Higher Secondary School Right MRM with Type III Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 056 Ratna  Magar 
57. Rupesh Tamang M/11 Shree Gadgade Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 057 Rupesh  Tamang 
58. Diperson Tamang M/13 Shree Gadgade Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 058 Diperson  Tamang 
59. Milan Tamang M/12 Shree Gadgade Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 059 Milan  Tamang 
60. Prativa Bhugel F/17 Shree Changunarayan Higher Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty GA 060 Prativa  Bhujel 
61. Abhay Gainju M/16 Shree Mahendragram Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 061 Abhay  Gainju
62. Pukar Tamang M/15 Shree Jyoti Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 062 Pukar Tamang
63. Binda Diyali  F/16 Shree Tripureshwor Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 063 Binda Diyali 
64. Niruta B.C. F/11 Shree Peoples Centroid Academy School Right Myringoplasty GA 064 Niruta BC 
65. Sushil Kumar Timalsina M/18 Shree Saraswoti Higher Secondary School Left Myrinngoplasty GA 065 Sushil Kumar Timalsina 
66. Jyoti Gupta F/14 Shree Azad Higher Secondary School Left Atticotomy + Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 066 Jyoti Gupta 
67. Saru Timalsina F/20 Shree Saraswoti Higher Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 067 Saru Timalsina 
68.  Shreya Adhikari  F/12 Shree Saraswoti Higher Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 068 Shreya Adhikari 
69.  Mandira Shrestha  F/15 Tri-Padma Vidyashram Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA  069 Mandira Shrestha 
70. Babita Timalsina  F/14  Shree Saraswoti Higher Secondary School Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty  GA 070 Babita  Timalsina 
71. Anil Darnal  M/13 Shree Manohara Lower Secondary School Left Type I Tympanoplasty  GA 071 Anil  Darnal 
72. Sajita Tamang  F/15 Shree Manohara Lower Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA 072 Sajita  Tamang 
73. Sugam Kafle  M/13 Bagehini Secondary School Left Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty  GA 073 Sugam  Kafle 
74. Ujina Tamang F/11 Shree Kalika Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 074 Ujina Tamang 
75. Sharmila Bardeba F/16 Shree Kalika Secondary School Left Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 075 Sharmila  Bardeba 
76. Surendra Jhangaju M/16 Shree Devi Higher Secondary School Right VTI GA 076 Surendra  Jhangaju 
77. Muna Ghorsain F/11 Shree Panchakanya Secondary School Left Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 077 Muna  Ghorsain 
78. Alisha Ranjitkar F/12 Shree Panchakanya Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 078 Alisha   Ranjitkar 
79. Nirmala Manandhar F/12 Shree Panchakanya Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 079 Nirmala Manandhar 
80. Salina Duwal F/13 Shree Panchakanya Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 080 Salina  Duwal 
81. Rohit Bohaju M/11 Shree Devi Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 081 Rohti  Bohaju 
82. Saraswoti Chhukan F/15 Shree Devi Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 082 Saraswoti  Chhukan 
83. Susan Thuyaju M/15 Shree Devi Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 083 Susan  Thayaju 
84. Ashish Ngakusi M/16 Shree Devi Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 084 Ashish  Ngakusi 
85. Mukesh Dahal M/13 Shree Panchakanya Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 085 Mukesh  Dahal 
86. Dhruba BK M/18 Shree Panchakanya Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 86 Dhurba  B.K 
87. Sanjali Tamang F/13 Shree Phaidhoka Lower Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 87 Sanjali Tamang 
88. Priya Nepali F/13 Shree Araniko Higher Secondary School Left MRM with Type III Tympanoplasty GA 88 Priya  Nepali 
89. Simple Kumari Yadav F/11 Shree Padma Higher Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty   GA 89 Simple Kumari Yadav 
90.  Samrat Tamang  M/16 Shree Padma Higher Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty    GA 90  Samrat  Tamang 
91. Narayan Bajgain M/16 Shree Padma Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty  GA 91 Narayan  Bajgain 
92.  Sanjeev Shakya  M/13  Shree Padma Higher Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty   GA 92 Sanjeev  Shakya 
93.  Sunita Tamang  F/14  Shree Padma Higher Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty   GA 93 Sunita  Tamang 
94.  Ram Nagarkoti  M/14  Shree Jorpati Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty   GA 94 Ram  Nagarkoti 
95.  Raj Kumar Manandhar  M/15  Shree Ganesh Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty   GA 95 Raj  Kumar Manandhar 
96.  Abhishek Kashyap  M/15  Adarsha Vidya Mandir Higher Secondary School  Right MRM with Type III Tymapnoplasty   GA 96 Abhishek  Kashyap 
97.  Sanjeev Ramdam  M/13  Shree Naulin Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty   GA 97 Sanjeev  Ramdem 
98.  Sujit Bohaju  M/11  Shree Jagriti Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA  98 Sujit Boyaju 
99. Bijay Timalsina  M/14  Shree Bagiswori Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty  GA  99 Bijay Timalsina 
100. Lobsang Tamang  F/34 Khacho Ghakhilling Monastey Left MRM With Type III Tympanoplasty GA 100 Lobsang Tendol 
101. Binod Shrestha  M/18 Naulin Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 101 Binod  Shrestha 
102. Sudesh Kapre M/8  Jana Premi Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA  102  Sadesh  Kapre 
103. Ashmita Basnet  F/11 Shree Madan Smarak Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA  103  Ashmita  Basnet 
104.  Choetso F/13 Shree Adarsha Higher SecondarySchool  Right Myringoplasty GA 104  Choetso 
105. Ishan Basnet M14 Jana Premi Lower Secondary School VTZ GA 105 Ishan  Basnet 
106. Suraj Shahi M/13 Bal Sewak Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 106 Suraj Shahi 
107. Biraj Tamang F/15 Shree Doleshwor Lower Secondary School Right MRM With TM Grafting GA 107 Biraj Tamang 
108. Bibek Pahari M/11 Adarsha Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 108 Bibek  Pahari 
109. Binita Tamang F/17 Adarsha Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 109 Binita  Tamang 
110. Bhupendra Kafle M/15 Adarsha Higher secondary School  Left Myringoplasty GA 110 Bhupendra  Kafle 
111. Ashmita Tamang F/9 Adarsha Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 111 Ashmita  Tamang 
112. Suresh Khadka  M/12 Adarsha Higher Secondary School Right Attico-Antrostomy With Type III Tympanoplasty GA 112 Suresh  Khadka 
113. Manisha Thapa F/13 Shree Shanti Niketan Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 113 Manisha  Thapa
114. Amrita Timalsine F/16 Shrree Panchakanya Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 114 Amrita Timalsina 
115. Malika Mahankar F/14 Ganesh Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA  115 Malika  Mahankar
116. Sanoj Rasaili M/14 Ganesh Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 116 Sanoj Rasaili 
117. Shyam Bhandari M/15 Ganesh Secondary School Right Type I Tympanoplasty GA 117 Shyam Bhandari 
118. Shital Bastakoti M/12 Basu Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 118 Shital  Bastakoti 
119. Prajina Deula F/14 Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 119 Prajina  Deula 
120. Rama Swanepa F/17 Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 120 Rama  Swanepa 
121. Sajana Ghorsaine F/14 Basu Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 121 Sajana  Ghorsaine 
122. Deepak Tamang M/14 Basu Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 122 Deepak  Tamang 
123. Labsang Tamang M/15 Basu Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 123 Labsang  Tamang - Copy 
124. Manish Suwal M/13 Basu Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 124 Manish Suwal 
125. Bigyan Tamang M/13 Basu Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 125 Bigyan Tamang 
126. Anisha Khadka F/13 Vidyarthi Niketan Secondary School Left Attico-Antostomy with Type II Tympanoplasty GA 126 Anisha Khadka 
127. Suprena Byanju F/13 Basu Higher Secondary School Right Attico- Antostomy with Type II Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 127 Suprena Byanju 
128. Arjun Tamang M/14 Shree Sarada Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 128 Arjun Tamang 
129. Suman Thapa M/14 Shree Sarada Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 129 Suman Thapa 
130. Apsara Tamang F/12 Shree Sharda Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 130 Apsara Tamang
131. Lak Maya Lama F/15 Shree Shanti Niketan Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 131  Lakmaya Tamang 
132. Yubraj Tamang M/18 Shree Shanti Niketan Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 132  Yubraj Tamang 
133. Anil Mahat M/16 Shree Shanti Niketan Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 133 Anil Mahot 
134. Susmita Thing F/13 Shree Shanti Niketan Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 134 Susmita Thing 
135. Niraj Bhujel M/9 Shree Sarada Primary School Left Myringoplasty GA 135 Niraj Bhujel 
136. Roshani Magar F/13 Shree Janak Siddhikalee Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 136 Roshani Magar 
137. Nishal Tamang M/11 Shree Saraswoti Secondary School Left Type I Tympanoplasty GA 137 Nishal Tamang 
138. Prasant Tamang M/10 Saraswoti Lower Secondary School Right Myriingoplasty GA 138 Prashant Tamang 
139. Suraj Lama M/15 Shree Saraswoti Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 139 Suraj Lama 
140. Rajani Tashi F/15 Medha Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 140 Rajani Tashi 
141. Grimesh Basnet M/15 Medha Secondary School Left Tympanoplasty GA 141 Grimesh  Basnet 
142. Sandesh Praja M/10 Saraswoti Lower Secondary School Left Myringoplasty  GA 142 Sandesh Praja 
143. Kanhaiya Kumar Bhagat M/11 Medha Secondary School Right Myringoplasty  GA 143 Kanhaiya Kumar Bhagat 
144. Rohan Chaulagain M/13 Medha Secondary School Right Myringoplasty with Left EUM  GA 144 Rohan Chaulagain 
145. Jaghir Alam M/14 Shree Janak Siddhikalee Secondary School Left Myringoplasty  GA 145 Jaghir Alam 
146. Rajesh Adhikari  M/14  Saraswoti Lower Secondary School Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty  GA 146 Rajesh Adhikari 
147. Ashma Nagarkoti F/13  Shanti Niketan Secondary School Right CSOM ?AA & Left CSOM TT  GA 147 Ashma Nagarkoti 
148. Binita Tamang  F/14  Adarsha Higher Secondary School  Right CSOM AA   GA 148 Binita Tamang 
149. Kelsang Choedon  F/9  Arya Tara School  B/L CSOM TT   GA 149 Kelsang Choedon 
150. Riniz Choedon  F/11  Arya Tara School   Right Myringoplasty   GA 150 Rinzin Choedon 
151. Tsering Samten F/17 Arya Tara School  Left Myringoplasty  GA 151 Tsering Samten 
152. Ujwol Sunuwar M/13 Bal Premi Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 152 Ujwol Sunuwar 
153. Anjana Tamang F/15 Bal Premi Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 153 Anjana Tamang 
154. Tenging Wangchug M/19 Bal Sudhar Griha Left Tympanoplasty GA Photo not available as per the rules of Juvenile Correction Centre
155. Neema Dawa M/12 Bal Premi Secondary School

Left Radical Mastoidectomy 

GA 155 Nima Dawa 
156. Jhalak B.K.  M/15  Bal Sudhar Griha Left Tympanoplasty  GA  Photo not available as per the reules of Juvenile Correction Centre 
157.  Yubraj B.K. M/16  Bal Sudhar Griha  Right Myringoplasty  GA  Photo not available as per the rules of Juvenile Correction Centre 
158. Binod Sarki  M/17  Bal Sudhar Griha  Left Myringoplasty  GA  Photo not available as per the rules of Juvenile Correction Centre 
159.  Man Bahadur Rana  M/13  Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty  GA  159 Man Bahadur Rana 
160.  Parbati Tamang  F/14  Ganesh Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty  GA  160 Parbati Tamang 
161.  Som Bahadur Tamang  M/10  Ganesh Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA  161 Som Bahadur Tamang 
162. Suman Shrestha  M/14  Ganesh Secondary School  Left Myringoplasty  GA  162 Suman Shrestha 
163. Bidisha Khadki  F/14  Ganesh Secondary School  Right Atticotomy With type III Carilage Tympanoplasty  GA  163  Bidisha Khadki 
164. Anish Pakhrin M/12 Ganesh Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 164 Anish Pakhrin 
165. Ashmita Phuyal F/11 Bode Higher Secondary School Right Myringoplasty GA 165 Ashmita Phuyal 
166. Menuka Shrestha F/15 Bode Higher Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 166 Menuka Shrestha 
167. Raj Kumar Khadka  M/14  Bode Higher Secondary School  Right Myringoplasty GA 167 Raj Kumar Khadka 
168. Nitu Kumari F/18 Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 168 Nitu Kumari Poddar 
169. Kumari Pahari F/17 Ganesh Secondary School Left Myringoplasty GA 169 Kumari Pahari 
170. Manisha Sunuwar F/15 Ganesh Secondary School Left MRM with Cartilage Grafting GA 170 Manisha Sunuwar 
171. Asma Magar F/16 Ganesh Secondary School Left MRM with Cartilage Grafting GA 171 Aasma Magar

Monks & Nuns undergone ear surgery of Monastery 

 

SN. 

Name

Sex/Age

Name of Monastery

Surgery

Remarks

 Photo

 

1.

Pema Cheden

M/20

Ringon Tashi Choeling, Dallu

Lt. TM cartilage grafting

LA

001 Pema Cheden

2.

Yeshe Gyalmo

F/18

Samye Memorial Nunnery, Dallu

Left excision of Pre-Auricular Sinus

LA

002 Yeshe Gyalmo

3.

Orygen Chewang

M/12

Samye Memorial Nunnery, Dallu

Left Myringoplasty

GA

003 Orgyen Chewang

4.

Yeshe Thundup

M/13

Samye Memorial Nunnery, Dallu

Right Myringoplasty

GA

004 Yeshe Thundup

5.

Lakpa Sherpa

M/9

Ringon Tashi Choeling, Dallu

Right Myringoplasty

GA

005 Lakpa Sherpa

6.

Chime Woser

M/14

Ringon Tashi Choeling, Dallu

Right Myringoplasty

GA

006 Chime Woser

7.

Choying Norbu

M/19

Ringon Tashi Choeling

Left Myringoplasty

LA

007 Choyeng Norbu

8.

Tashi Namgyal

M/21

Ringon Tashi Choeling

Left Myringoplasty

LA

008 Tashi Namgyal

9.

Kunsang Lhamo

F/13

Karma Samten Ling, Dallu

Left Myringoplasty

GA

009 Kunsang Lhamo

10.

Kunsang Wangmo

F/13

Karma Samten Ling, Dallu

Right Myringoplasty

GA

010 Kunsang Wangmo

11.

Yangzom

F/ 11

Karma Samten Ling, Dallu

Left Myringoplasty

GA

011 Yangzon

12.

Sunny

M/20

C/O Amy Kems

Left Myringoplasty

LA

13.

Sherap Namgyal

M/21

Seto Gomba, Bauddha

Left Myringoplasty

LA

013 Sherap Namgyal

14.

Thupten Dharkey

M/21

Seto Gomba, Bauddha

Right Myringoplasty

LA

014 Thupten Darkey

15.

Sherap Yeshe

M/14

Seto Gomba, Bauddha

Right Myringoplasty

GA

015 Sherap Yeshe

16.

Samtedn Tharchin

M/25

Gorakhnath Gomba, Pharping

Left MRM type III Tympanoplasty

GA

016 Samten Therchen

17.

Sherap Rapten

M/12

Mindroling Bajrabarahi, Chapagaon

Left MRM type III Tympanoplasty

GA

017 Sherap Rapten

18.

Pema Yangzom

F/14

Seto Gomba, Bauddha

Right MRM TM grafting

GA

018 Pama Yonzong

19.

Yeshe Tharchin

M/20

Mindroling Bajrabarahi, Chapagaon

Right Type III cartilage tympanoplasty

GA

019 Yeshe Tharchin

20.

Jamyang Pema

F/15

Arya Tara, Bhanjyang

Left Myringoplasty

GA

020 Jamyang Pema

21.

Tsering Samten

F/15

Arya Tara, Bhanjyang

Right Myringoplasty

GA

021 Tsering Samten

22.

Dechen Dorjee

M/17

Teger Osel Ling, Chokdol

Left Type I Tympanoplasty Cartilage

GA

022 Dechen Dorje

23.

Karma Ragrik

M/16

Teger Osel Ling, Chokdol

Right Myringoplasty

LA

023 Karma Ragrik

24.

Karma Losel

M/17

Teger Osel Ling, Chokdol

Left Myringoplasty

LA

024 Karma Losel

25.

Yeshe Wangchug

M/23

Seto Gomba, Bauddha

Right Myringoplasty

LA

025 Yeshe Wangchug

26.

Pasang Tamang

M/11

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

026 Pasang Tamang

27.

Dorjee Gurung

M/12

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

B/L VTI

GA

027 Dorjee Gurung

28.

Nima Sherpa

M/12

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

028 Nima Sherpa

29.

Lakpa Sherpa

M/18

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Left Myringoplasty

LA

029 Lakpa Sherpa

30.

Khalsang Gyatso

M/18

Ralo Gomba, Pharping

Left excision of Keloid

LA

030 Khalsang Gyatso

31.

Sandup Gurung

M/18

Ralo Gomba, Pharping

Right Type I cartilage Tympanoplasty

LA

031 Sandup Gurung

32.

Pema Tamang

M/13

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

032 Pama Tamang

33.

Pema Gurung

M/13

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

033 Pema Gurung

34.

Chering Sherpa

M/12

Karma Samten Ling, Swayambhu

Right Myringoplasty

GA

034 Chering Sherpa

35.

Sopa Tharchin

M/14

Karma Samten Ling, Swayambhu

Left Type I Tympanoplasty

GA

035 Sopa Tharchin

36.

Sangha Sherpa

M/11

Lhudrop Cholling, Buddanilkantha

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

036 Sangha Sherpa

37.

Kunchok Tenzin

M/17

Lhudrup Cholling, Buddanilkantha

Right Myringoplasty

GA

037 Kunchok Tenzin

38.

Samten Gyatso

M/16

Lhudrup Cholling, Buddanilkantha

Left Myringoplasty

LA

038 Samten Gyatso

39.

Dawa Choden

F/ 15

Nagi Gompa, Shivapuri

Left Myringoplasty

GA

039 Dawa Choden

40.

Choeying Palmo

F/17

Nagi Gompa, Shivapuri

Right Myringoplasty

LA

040 Choeying Palmo

41.

Kunsang Choeki

F/19

Nagi Gompa, Shivapuri

Right Myringoplasty

LA

041 Kunsang Choeki

42.

Chering Choten

F/12

Karma Samten Ling Ani, Pharping

Left Type I Tympanoplasty

GA

042 Chering Choten

43.

Pema Karma

F/14

Karma Samten Ling Ani, Pharping

Left Myringoplasty

GA

043 Pema Karma

44.

Yeshe Rapten

M/12

Samye Memorial, Mahargjung

Right Type I Tympanoplasty

GA

044 Yeshe Rapten

45.

Tsering Topgye

M/19

Samye Memorial, Mahargjung

Right Type I Tympanoplasty

GA

045 Tsering Topgye

46.

Sonam Lama

M/30

Nagi Gompa, Shivapuri

Left Myringoplasty

LA

046 Sonam Lama

47.

Guna Sagar

M/44

Seto Gomba, Bouddha

Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

LA

48.

Garab Dorjee

M/17

Bajrabarahi Gomba

Right Type I Tympanoplasty

LA

048 Garab Dorjee

49.

Karma Tamang

M/10

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Left Myringoplasty

GA

049 Karma Tamang

50.

Namgyal Tamang

M/19

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Left Myringoplasty

LA

050 Namgyal Tamang

 

51.

Lakpa Dorje

M/10

Ningma Palyul, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

051 Lakpa Dorjee

52.

Thupten Wangdup

M/12

Ningma palyul, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

052 Thupten Wangdup

53.

Gyurmey Sonam

M/21

Shechen Gumba, Bouddha

Right Myringoplasty

LA

053 Gurmey Sonam

54.

Gyurmey Thutop

M/31

Shechen Gumba, Bouddha

Right Myringoplasty

LA

054 Gurmey Thutop

55.

Kunsang Youten

M/18

Shechen Gumba, Bouddha

Left Myringoplasty

LA

055 Kunsang Youten

56.

Sonam Phutsok

M/24

Shechen Gumba, Bouddha

Left Myringoplasty

LA

056 Sonam Phutsok

57.

Jamyang Tashi

M/13

Shechen Gumba, Bouddha

Left  Myringoplasty

GA

057 Jamyang Tashi

58.

Wangchuk Dorje

M/10

Shechen Gumba, Bouddha

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

058 Wangchuk Dorje

59.

Tashi Tsering

M/10

Shechen Gumba, Bouddha

Left  Myringoplasty

GA

059 Tashi Tsering

60.

Pema Yangchen

F/14

c/o Seto Gumba Monastery

Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

060 Pema Yangchen

61.

Kunsang Dolma

F/13

Samyey Memorial Ani Gomba, Pharping

Left Myringoplasty

GA

061 Kunsang Dolma

62.

Ngawang Tenzin

M/22

Shechen Gomba, Bouddha

Left Myringoplasty

LA

062 Nawang Tenzin

63.

Boom Tsering

M/12

Ringon Tashi Choeling, Pharping

Left Myringoplasty

GA

063 Boom Tsering

64.

Jigmey Woser

M/14

Shechen Gomba, Bouddha

Left Myringoplasty

GA

064 Jigmey Woser

65.

Pema Tsewang

M/14

Shechen Gomba, Bouddha

Left Myringoplasty

GA

065 Pema Tsewang

66.

Yeshe Rapten

M/13

Samye Memorial, Mahargjung

Left Myringoplasty

GA

066 Yeshe Rapten

67.

Yeshe Palden

M/47

Melamchi Gomba

Left Myringoplasty

LA

067 Yeshe Palden

68.

Tsering Youden

F/18

Thek Chok Ling Monastery, Bouddha

Right Revision Tympanoplasty

GA

068 Tsering Youton

69.

Yangchen Lhamo

F/17

Thek Chok Ling Monastery, Bouddha

Right Myringoplasty

GA

069 YangChen Lhamo 

70.

Lhundup Sangmo

F/22

Khacho Gakhil Ling Nunnery, Kapan, KTM

Right Myringoplasty

GA

070 Lhundup Sangmo

71.

Lopsang Nawang

F/20

Khacho Gakhil Ling Nunnery, Kapan, KTM

Left Myringoplasty

GA

071 Lopsang Nawang

72.

Thupten Chulten

F/11

Khacho Gakhil Ling Nunnery, Kapan, KTM

Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

072 Thupten Chhulten

73.

Thupten Samten

F/15

Khacho Gakhil Ling Nunnery, Kapan, KTM

Left Myringoplasty

GA

073 Thupten Samten

74.

Rigzang Palmo

F/13

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

Right Myringoplasty

GA

074 Rigzang Palmo

75.

Sonam Dolker

F/15

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

Left Myringoplasty

GA

075 Sonam Dolkar

76.

Rinzin Wangmo

F/15

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

Left Myringoplasty

GA

076 Rinzin Wangmo

77.

Pema Sherpa

F/10

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

077 Pema Sherpa

78.

Shipa Dolma

F/16

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

Left Myringoplasty

GA

078 Shipa Dolma

79.

Sangya Dolker

F/13

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

B/L VTI

GA

079 Sangya Dolker

80.

Dolma Sangmo

F/13

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

Left Myringoplasty

GA

080 Dolma Sangmo

81.

Urgen Chodron

F/19

Tsoknyi Gechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, KTM

Left Myringoplasty

GA

081 Urgen Chodron

82.

Samten Lama

M/37

Shel Kar Monastery, Boudha

Left Myringoplasty

LA

082 Samten Lama

83.

Nima Sherpa

 M/16

Serlo Gumba, Junbesi, Solukhumbu

 

Left Myringoplasty

GA

083 Nima Sherpa

84.

Kunga Gurung

M/24

Mustang

Right Myringoplasty

LA

084 Kunga Gurung

85.

karma Sonam

M/22

Serlo Gumba, Junbesi, Solukhumbu

Left Myringoplasty

LA

085 Karma Sonam

86.

Jiku Sherpa

M/15

Serlo Gumba, Junbesi, Solukhumbu

Left Myringoplasty

GA

086 Jiku Sherpa

87

Urgen Dhundup

M/10

Samya Memorial Monastery, Dallu, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

087 Urgen Dhundup

88

Urgen Chhewang

M/15

Samya Memorial Monastery, Dallu, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

088 Urgen Chhewang

89

Namche Gyalchen

M/12

Samya Memorial Monastery, Dallu, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

089 Namche Gyalchen

90

Urgen Chsechok

M/12

Samya Memorial Monastery, Dallu, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

090 Urgen Chsechok

91

Lobsang Choklang

M/11

Shelkar Monastery, Sundar Tole, Kathmandu

Left Myringoplasty

GA

091 Lobsang Choklang 

92

Thinley Lama

M/52

Tsechen Chokkar Ling Sakya Gompa

B/L VTI

LA

092 Thinley  Lama 

93

Choneyi Palam

F/17

Tsoknyi Ghechak Ling Nunnery, Chovar, Kathmandu

Right Myringoplasty

LA

093 Choneyi  Palmo 

94

Yongzan Lama

F/18

Donagak Choeling, Bouddha, Humla

Right Myringoplasty

GA

094 Yongzom Lama 

95

Ngedon Lama

F/49

Gurupta Gumba

Right VTI

LA

095 Ngedon Lama 

 


Children undergone ear srgery of  public schools

 

Name

Sex/Age

Name of School

Surgery

Remarks

 Photo

1.

Binita Rai

F/14

Adarsha Kanya Niketan, Mangalbazaar

Right Myringoplasty

GA

001 Binita Rai

2.

Laxmi Pakhrin

F/13

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Left Atticoantrostomy with Type III Tympanoplasty

GA

002 Laxmi Pakhrin

3.

Rajendar Darnal

M/15

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

003 Rajendar Darnal

4.

Bijaya Gamal

M/15

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Right Myringoplasty

GA

004 Bijaya Gamal

5.

Pushpa Raut

F/14

Shree Shanti, Loala

Right Myringoplasty

GA

005 Pushpa Raut

6.

Dibesh Rai

M/15

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Left Myringoplasty

GA

006 Dibesh Rai

7.

Sabita Tamang

F/13

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Left Myringoplasty

GA

007 Sabita Tamang

8.

Rajesh Shrestha

M/10

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Left Type I Tympanoplasty

GA

008 Rajesh Shrestha

9.

Kusum Rasaili

F/10

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Right Myringoplasty

GA

009 Kusum Rasaili

10.

Bishal Shrestha

M/10

Shree Shramik Shanti, Chyasal

Right Myringoplasty

GA

010 Bishal Shrestha

11.

Apana Neupane

F/12

Shree Shramki Shanti, Chyasal

Right Myringoplasty

GA

011 Apana Neupane

12.

Suman Sunar

M/11

Shree Shanti, Loala

Right Myringoplasty

GA

012 Suman Sunar

13.

Rakesh Byanjankar

M/16

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS, Chyashal

Left Myringoplasty

LA

013 Rakesh Byanjankar

14.

Bir Bahadur TharuKumal

M/16

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS, Chyashal

Left Myringoplasty

LA

014 Bir Bahadur TharuKumal

15.

Bimal Nagarkoti

M/16

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS, Chyashal

Right Myringoplasty

LA

015 Bimal Nagarkoti

16.

Kamana Tamang

F/15

Shree Pragati Sikshya Sadan, Kopundole

Right Myringoplasty

GA

016 Kamana Tamang

17.

Chadani Dimdung

F/15

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS, Chyashal

Right Myringoplasty

GA

017 Chadani Dimdung

18.

Kishor Shrestha

M/14

Shree Renuka Devi HSS, Ramechap

Left MRM with Type III Tympanoplasty

GA

018 Kishor Shrestha

19.

Sawal Shrestha

M/11

Yasodhara HSS, Thaina

Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

019 Sawal Shrestha

20.

Shristi Nath

F/14

Adarsha Kanya Niketan, Mangal Bazaar

Right Myringoplasty

GA

020 Shristi Nath

21.

Subash Pokhrel

M/16

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS, Chyashal

Left Myringoplasty

LA

021 Subash Pokhrel

22.

Dhirendra Shah

M/11

Pragati Sikshya Sadan, Kopundole

Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

022 Dhirendra Shah

23.

Himanshu Singh

M/11

Pragati Sikshya Sadan, Kopundole

Right Myringoplasty

GA

023 Himanshu-Singh

24.

Mina Karki

F/15

Pragati Sikshya Sadan, Kopundole

Left Myringoplasty

GA

024 Mina Karki

25.

Biraj Magar

M/11

Patan High School , Patandhokha

Right Myringoplasty

GA

025 Biraj Magar

26.

Prithvi Chaudhary

M/15

Pragati Sikshya Sadan, Kopundole

Left Myringoplasty

GA

026 Prithavi Chaudhary

27.

Dipendra Lama

M/16

Patan High School , Patandhokha

Left Myringoplasty

GA

027 Dipendra Lama

28.

Bina Shrestha

F/42

Kathmandu, single mother

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

LA

028 Bina Shrestha

29.

Janak Jirel

M/19

Jiri, Labor worker

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

LA

029 Janak Jirel

30.

Keshar Byanjankar

M/41

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS Teacher

Left Myringoplasty

LA

030 Kesar Byanjankar

31.

Shreebina Nagarkoti

F/15

Path Pradashan HSS,  Badikhel

Left Myringoplasty

GA

031 Shreebina Nagarkoti

32.

Laxmi Pakhrin

F/15

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS, Chyasal

Left MRM with Type III Tympanoplasty

GA

032 Laxmi Pakhrin

33.

Ajay Pahari

M/15

Path Pradashan HSS , Badikhel

Left Myringoplasty

GA

033 Ajaya Pahari

34.

Surendra Pahari

M/13

Path Pradashan HSS , Badikhel

Left Myringoplasty

GA

034 Surendra Pahari

35.

Prajit Pahari

M/15

Path Pradashan HSS , Badikhel

Left Myringoplasty

GA

035 Prajit Pahari

36.

Sharada Pahari

F/10

Path Pradashan HSS , Badikhel

Right Myringoplasty

GA

036 Sharada Pahari

37.

Rama Pahari

F/10

Path Pradashan HSS , Badikhel

Right Myringoplasty

GA

037 Rama Pahari

38.

Krishna Pokharel

M/11

Path Pradashan HSS , Badikhel

Left Type I Tympanoplasty

GA

038 Krishna Pokhrel

39.

Saru Khadka

F/10

Adarsha shaula primary school, Bungamati

Left Myringoplasty

GA

039 Saru Khadka

40

Nishesh Shrestha

M/14

Adarsha Shaula HSS. Bungamati

Left Myringoplasty

GA

040 Nishesh Shrestha

41.

Srijana Tamang

F/10

Adarsha Shaula HSS. Bungamati

Left Myringoplasty

GA

041 Srijana Tamang

42.

Shankar Tamang

M/11

Adarsha shaula HSS, Bungamati

Left  Myringoplasty

GA

042 Shankar Tamang

43.

Bijay Tamang

M/13

Adarsha Shaula HSS, Bungamati

Right Grafting of TM

GA

043 Bijaya Tamang

44.

Nisha Shrestha

F/15

Adarsha Shaula HSS, Bungamati

Right Myringoplasty

GA

044 Nisha Shrestha

45.

Bibek Lama

M/9

Adarsha Shaula secondary school, Bungamati

Left Myringoplasty

GA

045 Bibek Lama

46.

Jeevan Lama

M/12

Adarsha Shaula secondary school, Bungamati

Left Myringoplasty

GA

046 Jeevan Lama

47.

Sudip Lama

M/13

Adarsha shaula HSS, Bungamati

Left Myringoplasty

GA

047 Sudip Lama

48.

Pushpa Dhungel

F/10

Chunidevi Shikya Mandir, Chunikhel

Right Myringoplasty

GA

048 Pushpa Dhungel

49.

Upahar Ghartimagar

M/8

Shree Balkumari LSS, Sainbu

Right Myringoplasty

GA

049 Upahar Ghartimagar

50.

Roshani Paneru

F/11

Shree Balkumari LSS, Sainbu

Right MRM with Type III Tympanoplasty

GA

050 Roshani Paneru

51.

Ayush Neupane

M/11

Adarsha Shaula primary school, Bungamati

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

051 Ayush Neupane

52.

Rojan Nepali

M/15

Adarsha Shaula HSS, Bungamati

Right Myringoplasty

GA

052 Rojan Nepali

53.

Apana Neupane

F/12

Shree Shramik Shanti HSS, Chyasal

Left Myringoplasty

GA

053 Apana Neupane

54.

Yuvraj Tamang

M/15

Patan High School, Patandhoka

B/L VTI

LA

054 Yubraj Tamang

55.

Manish Tamang

M/15

C/O Karma Samten Thai Gumba Worker, Pharping

Right Myringoplasty

GA

055 Manish Tamang

56.

Rabindra Nepali

M/18

C/O Kali Devi Primary School, Dukuchhap

Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA

056 Rabindra Nepali

57.

Umesh Pariyar

M/17

Shree Jana Uaday HSS, Sainbu

Left Myringoplasty

LA

057 Umesh Pariyar

58.

Sumnima Sherpa

F/7

Right MRM with TM Grafting

GA

058 Sumnima Sherpa

59.

Kanchan Shrestha

F/15

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

Left Myringoplasty

GA

059 Kanchan Shrestha

60.

Prabin Magar

M/16

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

Left Myringoplasty

GA 060 Prabin Magar

61.

Maniraj Pandey

M/17

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

Left Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA 061 Maniraj Pandey

62.

Bijay Rai

M/16

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

Left Myringoplasty

GA 062 Bijay Rai

63.

Jeevan Shakya

M/12

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

B/L VTI

GA 063 Jivan Shakya

64.

Dipendra Pandey

M/14

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

Left Cartilage Grafting

GA 064 Dipendra Pandey

65.

Brikam Budathoki

M/12

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

Left Myringoplasty

GA 065 Bikaram Budathoki

66.

Jitendra Yadav

M/14

Gamvir Samudra Setu HSS, Imadol

Left Myringoplasty

GA 066 Jitendra Yadav

67.

Sagar Bhattari

M/9

Mahendra Adarsha HSS, Imadol

Right Myringoplasty

GA 067 Sagar Bhattarai

68.

Mahima B.K.

F/14

Bhasara S. School, Punchali

Right Myringoplasty

GA 068 Mahima B K

69.

Santosh Budhathoki

M/16

Mahendra Adarsha HSS, Imadol

B/L VTZ

GA 069 Santosh Budathoki

70.

Dibash Barailli

M/12

Mahendra Adarsha HSS, Imadol

Right Myringoplasty

GA 070 Dibash Baraili

71.

Niraj Barailli

M/13

Mahendra Adarsha HSS, Imadol

Right Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty

GA 071 Niraj Baraili

72.

Maya Laxmi Shakya

F/13

Bayoka Community English School, Alapot, Kathmandu

Left Myringoplasty

GA 072 Maya Laxmi Shakya

73.

Manisha Sunuwar

F/15

Bayoka Community English School, Alapot, Kathmandu

Right Type I Tympanoplasty

GA 073 Manisha Sunuwar

74.

Himal Saud

M/8

Shree Mahalaxmi HSS, Lubhu

Right Myringoplasty

GA 074 Himal Saud

75.

Ajay Ale Magar

M/15

Shree Mahalaxmi HSS, Lubhu

Right Myringoplasty

GA 075 Ajay Ale Magar

76.

Ashmita Bhujel

F/14

Shree Siddhi Mangal HSS, Siddhipur

Right Myringoplasty

GA 076 Ashmita Bhujel
77. Sunil Tamang M/14 Shree Siddhi Mangal HSS, Siddhipur Left Myringoplasty GA 077 Sunil Tamang
78. Bijay Shrestha M/15 Shree Sisnery HSS, Lamatar Left Myringoplasty GA 078 Bijay Shrestha
79. Dipesh Chaulagai M/15 Shree Sisnery HSS, Lamatar Left Myringoplasty GA 079 Dipesh Chaulagai
80. Manisha Pokharel F/15 Shree Shringery Commubity SS, Lamatar Left Myringoplasty GA 080 Manisha Pokharel
81. Suman Bhujel M/12 Shree Shringery Community SS, Lamatar Right Type I Typanoplasty GA 081 Suman Bhujel
82. Binita Rai F/15 Adharsha Kanya Niketan Mangalbazar Left Myringoplasty GA 082 Binita Rai
83. Karuna Nagarkoti F/15 Shree Saraswati LSS, Sikharpa, Lele Left Myringoplasty GA 083 Karuna Nagarkoti
84. Nisha Sunar F/12 Shree Mahalaxmi HSS, Lubhu Right Myringoplasty GA 084 Nisha Sunar
85. Uddhav Nagarkoti M/14 Shree Saraswati LSS, Sikharpa, Lele Left Myringoplasty GA 085 Uddhav Nagarkoti
86. Shyam Nagarkoti M/15 Shree Saraswati LSS, Sikharpa, Lele Right Myringoplasty GA 086 Shyam Nagarkoti
87. Bikash Nagarkoti M/16 Shree Saraswati LSS, Sikharpa, Lele Right Myringoplasty GA 087 Bikash Nagarkoti
88. Laxmi Nagarkoti F/9 Shree Saraswati HSS, Lele Left Myringoplasty GA 088 Laxmi Nagarkoti
89. Manisha Rana Magar F/10 Shree Saraswati HSS, Lele Left Myringoplasty GA 089 Manisha Rana Magar
90. Anjali Tamang F/16 Shree Sarasawati HSS, Lele Right Myringoplasty GA 090 Anjali Tamang
91. Sony Gole F/15 Shree Shringery Community Secondary School, Lamatar Right Myringoplasty GA 091 Sony Gole
92. Sonam Sherpa M/14 Himalayan Buddhist Sherpa School, Dudhkunda, Solukhumbu Right Myringoplasty GA 092 Sonam Sherpa
93. Ritesh Khati M/13 Shree Narayani Lower Secondary School, Tikathali Right Atticoantrosmy with Type I Tympanoplasty, Left VTI GA 093 Rikesh Khati
94. Nirdevi Kulung F/8 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Right EUM+VTI LA 094 Nirdevi Kulung
95. Rastama Kulung F/11 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Right Myringoplasty GA 095 Rastama Kulung
96. Asta Laxmi Kulung F/11 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Right Myringoplasty GA 096 Asta Laxmi Kulung
97. Babi Kumari Kulung F/14 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Right Type I Tympanoplasty GA 097 Babi Kumari Kulung
98. Yanjana Kulung F/18 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Right Myringoplasty GA 098 Yanjana Kulung
99. Madan Kulung M/12 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplasty GA 099 Madan Kulung
100. Nirkala Kulung F/14 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Left Myringoplasty GA 100 Nirkala Kulung
101. Dhurba B.K M/18 Shree Chheskam Secondary School,Chheskam, Solukhumbu Right Myringoplasty LA 101 Dhurba B.K
102. Samir Shakya M/9 Tri Padma Higher Secondary School, Pulchowk, Lalitpur Left MRM with Cartilage TM Grafting GA 102 SamirShakya
103. Bishnu Thapa M/14 Shree Chandi High School, Chakupat, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 103 BishnuThapa
104. Rejina Rajbhat F/9 Jyoti Pragya Primary School, Gorkha Right Myringoplasty GA 104 RejinaRajbhat
105. Abhishek Tamang M/11 Shree Buddha Secondary School, Tikabhairav, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty GA 105 AbhisekTaman
106. Bishal Thapa M/26 Labor Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplsty LA 106 BishalThapa
107 Manish Baiju M/13 Bayoka Community English School, Alapot, Kathmandu Left Myringoplasty GA 107 Manish Baij
108 Yanjana Kulung F/18 Shree Chheskam Secondary School, Chheskam, Solukhumbu Left Myringoplasty LA 108 Yanjana Kulun
109 Swostika Magar F/16 Shree Bishwamitra Ganesh Higher Secondary School, Lubhu, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty GA 109 Swastika Maga
110 Deepa Dahal F/15 Shree Bishwamitra Ganesh Higher Secondary School, Lubhu, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty GA 110 Deepa Daha
111 Asta Laxmi Kulung F/11 Shree Chheskam Secondary School, Chheskam, Solukhumbu Left Myringoplasty GA 111 Asta Laxmi Kulung
112 Mandira Shrestha F/15 Tri-Padma Vidyashram Higher Secondary School, Pulchowk, Lalitpur Right Myringoplasty GA 112 Mandira Shrestha 
113 Samir Basnet M/15 Tri-Padma Vidyashram Higher Secondary School, Pulchowk, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 113 Sameer Basnet 
114 Sandip Timalsina 13/M Bal Vinod Secondary School, Natole, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 114 Sandip Timalsina 
115 Krichhya Magar F/13 Tri-Padma Vidyashram Higher Secondary School, Pulchowk, Lalitpur Left Type I Cartilage Tympanoplsty GA 115 Krichhya Magar 
116 Akriti Karki F/13 Tri-Padma Vidyashram Higher Secondary School, Pulchowk, Lalitpur Left Myringoplasty GA 116 Akriti Karki
117 Bina Shrestha F/42 Labour Left Cartilage Type I Tympanoplasty LA 117 Bina Shrestha 

 

 

Ear Care Nepal

Handicraft

Don't be Deaf

Don't be deaf...Listen to the story of these kids...

Aashish, Birendra and Manoj suffer from Chronic Suppurative Otitis Media, which is a chronic infection of a middle ear cleft. If left untreated, it may lead to hearing loss and even brain infection.

Get to know these youngsters with big dreams and their story until they go for an operation. The follow up on their story is going to be published in the end of December, 2017.. 

 

Current Project / Updates

School Ear Screening Programs

more details                            Gallery

Monastery Ear Screening Programs

more details                            Gallery

 

 

Up Coming Events

September 2018

Kavrepalanchowk School Based Program for Prevention of Deafness (June 2018 - November 2019)

Ear screening programs at Public Schools and Monasteries of Kathmandu Valley.

Conducting Middle ear surgery of children at public schools of Nepal.

Conducting parents counselling for ear surgery.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Future programs/ projects

To expand the school based program outside Lalitpur district to Kathmandu Valley and then to cover up the whole country

Provide Oto-rhino-laryngological and Audiological tests to establish